Open Mortgage Rates

Credit union

The Police Credit Union mortgage rates

Checked against The Police Credit Union's own rate page on October 19, 2026: 12 products, lowest fixed offer 4.29% (3 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special); lowest variable offer 3.70% (5 Year Closed High-Ratio Variable).

The Police Credit Union publishes a lender-hosted mortgage pricing page with the rate, term and qualification context used for this public listing.

Visit the official lender website opens in a new tab
Distinct products
12
Published pricing rows
12
Published regions
Ontario
Last checked
October 19, 2026

Qualification and structure signals present in the public records

Categories
Variable, Fixed, Alternative
Positions
First mortgage, Second mortgage
Term range
6–60 months
LTV and fee coverage
Up to 80% LTV · fees shown on 12 of 12 rows

These are published fields, not an underwriting model. Credit, income, property, location and transaction details can still change eligibility or pricing.

Published pricing

Mortgage products from The Police Credit Union

Lender profile reviewed September 1, 2026

Variable

5 Year Closed High-Ratio Variable

Published rate

3.70% interest · 3.748% APR

Term / position
5 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Variable

5 Year Closed Conventional Variable

Published rate

3.95% interest · 3.998% APR

Term / position
5 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

3 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special

Published rate

4.29% interest · 4.371% APR

Term / position
3 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

5 Year High-Ratio Fixed Mortgage

Published rate

4.29% 5-year high-ratio fixed

Term / position
5 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

3 Year Closed Conventional Fixed

Published rate

4.49% interest · 4.588% APR

Term / position
3 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

5 Year Closed Conventional Fixed

Published rate

4.49% interest · 4.572% APR

Term / position
5 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

4 Year Closed Conventional Fixed

Published rate

4.64% interest · 4.739% APR

Term / position
4 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

2 Year Closed Conventional Fixed

Published rate

4.94% interest · 5.040% APR

Term / position
2 years · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

1 Year Closed Conventional Fixed

Published rate

5.34% interest · 5.442% APR

Term / position
1 year · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

6 Month Open Conventional Fixed

Published rate

As low as 7.50% interest · 7.513% APR

Term / position
6 months · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Fixed

1 Year Open Conventional Fixed

Published rate

As low as 7.80% interest · 7.814% APR

Term / position
1 year · First mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Alternative

1 Year Second Mortgage

Published rate

8.00% interest · 8.232% APR

Term / position
1 year · Second mortgage
Checked
October 19, 2026

Record history

Each line is a check at which the figure recorded here changed: the lender moved its rate, or an earlier record was corrected. History starts with the first full source check on September 29, 2026.

  1. October 13, 20261 Year Closed Conventional Fixed5.24% interest · 5.342% APR changed to 5.34% interest · 5.442% APR
  2. October 13, 20262 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.84% interest · 4.940% APR changed to 4.94% interest · 5.040% APR
  3. October 13, 20263 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.39% interest · 4.488% APR changed to 4.49% interest · 4.588% APR
  4. October 13, 20263 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special4.19% interest · 4.271% APR changed to 4.29% interest · 4.371% APR
  5. October 13, 20264 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.54% interest · 4.639% APR changed to 4.64% interest · 4.739% APR
  6. October 13, 20265 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.39% interest · 4.472% APR changed to 4.49% interest · 4.572% APR
  7. October 12, 20265 Year High-Ratio Fixed Mortgage4.19% 5-year high-ratio fixed changed to 4.29% 5-year high-ratio fixed
  8. September 29, 20261 Year Closed Conventional Fixed5.49% interest · 5.502% APR changed to 5.24% interest · 5.342% APR
  9. September 29, 20262 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.99% interest · 5.002% APR changed to 4.84% interest · 4.940% APR
  10. September 29, 20263 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.29% interest · 4.301% APR changed to 4.39% interest · 4.488% APR
  11. September 29, 20263 Year Closed Fixed Conventional SpecialNo longer listed by the lender (last recorded as 4.09% interest · 4.171% APR)
  12. September 29, 20263 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special3.99% interest · 4.071% APR changed to 4.19% interest · 4.271% APR

The 12 most recent of 13 recorded changes.

Source and methodology

Official lender-hosted public mortgage pricing page. Product cards group public rows by lender and product name. The smallest displayed rate is a navigation label only; open the product record to match the relevant credit, property, LTV, term and fee row.