Credit union
The Police Credit Union mortgage rates
Checked against The Police Credit Union's own rate page on October 19, 2026: 12 products, lowest fixed offer 4.29% (3 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special); lowest variable offer 3.70% (5 Year Closed High-Ratio Variable).
The Police Credit Union publishes a lender-hosted mortgage pricing page with the rate, term and qualification context used for this public listing.
Visit the official lender website opens in a new tab- Distinct products
- 12
- Published pricing rows
- 12
- Published regions
- Ontario
- Last checked
- October 19, 2026
Qualification and structure signals present in the public records
- Categories
- Variable, Fixed, Alternative
- Positions
- First mortgage, Second mortgage
- Term range
- 6–60 months
- LTV and fee coverage
- Up to 80% LTV · fees shown on 12 of 12 rows
These are published fields, not an underwriting model. Credit, income, property, location and transaction details can still change eligibility or pricing.
Published pricing
Mortgage products from The Police Credit Union
Lender profile reviewed September 1, 2026
Variable
5 Year Closed High-Ratio Variable
Published rate
3.70% interest · 3.748% APR
- Term / position
- 5 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Variable
5 Year Closed Conventional Variable
Published rate
3.95% interest · 3.998% APR
- Term / position
- 5 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
3 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special
Published rate
4.29% interest · 4.371% APR
- Term / position
- 3 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
5 Year High-Ratio Fixed Mortgage
Published rate
4.29% 5-year high-ratio fixed
- Term / position
- 5 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
3 Year Closed Conventional Fixed
Published rate
4.49% interest · 4.588% APR
- Term / position
- 3 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
5 Year Closed Conventional Fixed
Published rate
4.49% interest · 4.572% APR
- Term / position
- 5 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
4 Year Closed Conventional Fixed
Published rate
4.64% interest · 4.739% APR
- Term / position
- 4 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
2 Year Closed Conventional Fixed
Published rate
4.94% interest · 5.040% APR
- Term / position
- 2 years · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
1 Year Closed Conventional Fixed
Published rate
5.34% interest · 5.442% APR
- Term / position
- 1 year · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
6 Month Open Conventional Fixed
Published rate
As low as 7.50% interest · 7.513% APR
- Term / position
- 6 months · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Fixed
1 Year Open Conventional Fixed
Published rate
As low as 7.80% interest · 7.814% APR
- Term / position
- 1 year · First mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Alternative
1 Year Second Mortgage
Published rate
8.00% interest · 8.232% APR
- Term / position
- 1 year · Second mortgage
- Checked
- October 19, 2026
Record history
Each line is a check at which the figure recorded here changed: the lender moved its rate, or an earlier record was corrected. History starts with the first full source check on September 29, 2026.
- October 13, 20261 Year Closed Conventional Fixed5.24% interest · 5.342% APR changed to 5.34% interest · 5.442% APR
- October 13, 20262 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.84% interest · 4.940% APR changed to 4.94% interest · 5.040% APR
- October 13, 20263 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.39% interest · 4.488% APR changed to 4.49% interest · 4.588% APR
- October 13, 20263 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special4.19% interest · 4.271% APR changed to 4.29% interest · 4.371% APR
- October 13, 20264 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.54% interest · 4.639% APR changed to 4.64% interest · 4.739% APR
- October 13, 20265 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.39% interest · 4.472% APR changed to 4.49% interest · 4.572% APR
- October 12, 20265 Year High-Ratio Fixed Mortgage4.19% 5-year high-ratio fixed changed to 4.29% 5-year high-ratio fixed
- September 29, 20261 Year Closed Conventional Fixed5.49% interest · 5.502% APR changed to 5.24% interest · 5.342% APR
- September 29, 20262 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.99% interest · 5.002% APR changed to 4.84% interest · 4.940% APR
- September 29, 20263 Year Closed Conventional Fixed4.29% interest · 4.301% APR changed to 4.39% interest · 4.488% APR
- September 29, 20263 Year Closed Fixed Conventional SpecialNo longer listed by the lender (last recorded as 4.09% interest · 4.171% APR)
- September 29, 20263 Year Closed Fixed High-Ratio Special3.99% interest · 4.071% APR changed to 4.19% interest · 4.271% APR
The 12 most recent of 13 recorded changes.
Source and methodology
Official lender-hosted public mortgage pricing page. Product cards group public rows by lender and product name. The smallest displayed rate is a navigation label only; open the product record to match the relevant credit, property, LTV, term and fee row.